Single contact number (+998) 71 2000036; Helpline (+998) 71 2335623
PhD. Nabiyev Aider Mustafaevich completed an internship in Japan in December 2022
Senior researcher at the Institute of Mechanics and Earthquake Resistance of Structures of the Academy of Sciences of the Republic of Uzbekistan Nabiyev Aider Mustafaevich in December 2022 completed an internship in Japan in the training course "Development of high-level human resources in industry through engineering education in the Japanese style", organized by the Japan International Cooperation Agency (JICA). During the training course, he gained new knowledge and skills, in particular, in the field of modern requirements and achievements in engineering education, intellectual property, technology licensing, ecology and medicine in Japan.
The modern experience of MIE University, Nagoya Institute of Technology, Tokyo Institute of Technology in the field of engineering education in Japan has been studied, as well as the activities of leading Japanese companies FUJIFILM MANUFACTURING Co., Ltd, Uno Juko, the Environmental Protection Agency MIE and others. Representatives of Uzbekistan, Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Turkmenistan and Moldova participated in the training course. Agreements have been reached on further mutual cooperation.