The site is running testing mode

Single contact number (+998) 71 2000036; Helpline (+998) 71 2335623

SCIENTIFIC COUNCIL OF THE INSTITUTE

Academy of Sciences of the Republic of Uzbekistan Composition of the Scientific Council of the Institute of Mechanics and Seismic Stability of Structures named after M.T. Urazbaev

Full name Scientific degree, scientific title Position
1 Mirsaidov Mirziyod (chairman) Academician, Doctor of technical sciences, professor chief researcher
2 Аbirov Rustam Аbdullayevich (vice-chairman) Doctor of physics and mathematics head of the laboratory
3 Ismoilova Sabida Isroilovna (scientific secretary) Doctor of engineering, (DSc) scientific secretary of the institute
4 Sultanov Karim Sultanovich Doctor of physics and mathematics, professor director of the institute
5 Xudaykuliyev Rajabboy Ruzmetovich Candidate of technical sciences, senior researcher director of scientific work
6 Baxadirov Gayrat Аtaxanovich Doctor of technical sciences, professor chief scientific secretary of RUz Academy of Sciences
7 Sagdiyev Xamidulla Sagdiyevich Candidate of technical sciences, senior researcher leading researcher
8 Rizayev Аnvar Аbdullayevich Doctor of technical sciences, professor head of the laboratory
9 Xusanov Baxtiyar Ergashbayevich Doctor of physics and mathematics head of the laboratory
10 Usarov Maxamatali Koraboyevich Doctor of physics and mathematics head of the laboratory
11 Malikov Zafar Mamatkulovich Doctor of technical sciences, professor head of the laboratory
12 Salyamova Klara Djabbarovna Doctor of technical sciences, professor chief researcher
13 Muxammadiyev Davlat Mustafayevich Doctor of technical sciences, professor chief researcher
14 Xujayev Ismatilla Qushayevich Doctor of technical sciences, professor chief researcher
15 Mirzayev Ibroxim Doctor of physics and mathematics, professor leading researcher
16 Аbdukarimov Аbdusalom Candidate of technical sciences, senior researcher head of the laboratory
17 Yuvmitov Аnvar Sayfullayevich Doctor of philosophy in engineering (PhD), senior researcher head of the laboratory
18 Nishonov Nematilla Аsatillayevich Doctor of philosophy in engineering (PhD), senior researcher head of the laboratory
19 Yuldashev Аbdurahim Temirovich Candidate of technical sciences, senior researcher leading researcher
20 Аnnakulova Gulsara Kuchkarovna Candidate of physical and mathematical sciences, senior researcher leading researcher
21 Galiaskarov Viktor Аnvarovich Candidate of physical and mathematical sciences, senior researcher senior researcher
22 Аxmedov Xamidulla Аbduxoshimovich Doctor of philosophy in engineering (PhD), senior researcher chairman of the trade union
23 Kuldoshev Davronbek Аbdullajonovich Doctor of philosophy in engineering (PhD), senior researcher senior researcher
24 Urinov Аziz Pardayevich   council of young scientists

×