Single contact number (+998) 71 2000036; Helpline (+998) 71 2335623
"The year of attention to people and quality education" under the slogan "Scientist woman is a mirror of society" "Woman of the XXI Century"
February 28, 2023 № DP-27 New for 2022-2026, approved by presidential decree at point 216 of the state program for the implementation of the Development Strategy of Uzbekistan “Year of attention to people and quality education”, a women’s festival was held under the slogan “Scientist woman is a mirror of society” “Woman of the 21st century”.
Within the framework of the women's festival “Woman of the XXI Century” on October 31 at 14:00 at Inha University, the Committee of Women and Family, the Ministry of Higher Education, Science and Innovation, Digital Technologies, the Ministry of Preschool and School Education, the Academy of Sciences and international organizations hosted the international forum “The Role of women in the Development of Science and Innovation”. Women of the Institute of Mechanics and Seismic Stability of Structures of the Academy of Sciences of the Republic of Uzbekistan took an active part in this forum.